Safer Choice Formulations

Russian translation: составы/рецептуры, входящие в перечень "Safer Choice"

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Safer Choice Formulations
Those include low or no odor due to low levels of unreacted alcohol, better handling, so narrower gel ranges, rapid dissolution times which lead to improved cycle time, and lower pour point, which means less heated storage is required.
Better formula stability in general and lower and more rapidly collapsing foam.
What you see on the right there is our APEO selection guide.

And that includes information about our APE alternatives.

It includes suggested offsets for specific nonylphenol and octylphenol ethoxylates.
This is a comparison of our APE alternatives and when you might choose one surfactant over another.
For instance, ECOSURF EH has excellent aquatic toxicity and is readily biodegradable, and that combination allows it to be listed on CleanGredients and approved for U.S. Environmental Protection Agency *Safer Choice Formulations*.
ECOSURF EH surfactants are also excellent hard surface cleaner.
ECOSURF SA surfactants have a bio-based hydrophobe, so a biorenewable component that's important to some customers, and these are great soft surface wetters.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:составы/рецептуры, входящие в перечень "Safer Choice"
Explanation:
Или можно перевести как 'одобренные для получения сертификата "Safer Choice"' (смысл от этого не изменится)

См. здесь:
https://www.epa.gov/saferchoice/safer-ingredients

http://seventhgeneration.ru/sertificat-epa
https://m.ok.ru/group54634814636045/topic/65353802943245
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2составы/рецептуры, входящие в перечень "Safer Choice"
Natalie
3 -1безопасные рецептуры
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
safer choice formulations
безопасные рецептуры


Explanation:
не как higher education

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Действительно, не как higher education
23 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
safer choice formulations
составы/рецептуры, входящие в перечень "Safer Choice"


Explanation:
Или можно перевести как 'одобренные для получения сертификата "Safer Choice"' (смысл от этого не изменится)

См. здесь:
https://www.epa.gov/saferchoice/safer-ingredients

http://seventhgeneration.ru/sertificat-epa
https://m.ok.ru/group54634814636045/topic/65353802943245

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1402
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
8 mins

agree  FreEditor
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!