lower and more rapidly collapsing foam

Russian translation: пониженное пенообразование и более быстрое оседание пены

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: lower and more rapidly collapsing foam
Those include low or no odor due to low levels of unreacted alcohol, better handling, so narrower gel ranges, rapid dissolution times which lead to improved cycle time, and lower pour point, which means less heated storage is required.
Better formula stability in general and **lower and more rapidly collapsing foam**.
What you see on the right there is our APEO selection guide.
And that includes information about our APE alternatives.
It includes suggested offsets for specific nonylphenol and octylphenol ethoxylates.
This is a comparison of our APE alternatives and when you might choose one surfactant over another.
For instance, ECOSURF EH has excellent aquatic toxicity and is readily biodegradable, and that combination allows it to be listed on CleanGredients and approved for U.S. EPA Safer Choice Formulations.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:пониженное пенообразование и более быстрое оседание пены
Explanation:
Улучшенная стабильность состава в целом, а также пониженное пенообразование и более быстрое оседание пены.

Есть много ГОСТов, касающихся пенообразования, см., например, http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200127744
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2пониженное пенообразование и более быстрое оседание пены
Natalie
3уровень вспенивания ниже, а сама пена более быстро исчезает
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уровень вспенивания ниже, а сама пена более быстро исчезает


Explanation:

http://chem21.info/info/1223029/

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пониженное пенообразование и более быстрое оседание пены


Explanation:
Улучшенная стабильность состава в целом, а также пониженное пенообразование и более быстрое оседание пены.

Есть много ГОСТов, касающихся пенообразования, см., например, http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200127744

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1398
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
50 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
4 hrs
  ->  Спасибо!