pre-washed spotters

Russian translation: Средство для обработки пятен перед стиркой

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: pre-washed spotters
The Tergitol TMN series surfactants are highly branched, which leads to outstanding wetting properties, so fast dynamic surface tension reduction and very low equilibrium surface tension.
This is a list of all of the Dow surfactants that are listed on CleanGredients and approved for U.S. EPA Safer Choice formulation.
When selecting a surfactant for a cleaning application, you might choose an ECOSURF EH if the application is a hard surface one.
For instance, oven and grill cleaners, all-purpose cleaners or concentrated formulations.
You might choose an ECOSURF SA for soft surface cleaning applications, so **pre-washed spotters**, carpet cleaners, laundry.
DOWFAX anionic surfactants are useful when the environment is harsh, because they're acid, bleach, and caustic stable.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Средство для обработки пятен перед стиркой
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/tech_engineeri...
Selected response from:

Jeremy85
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Средство для обработки пятен перед стиркой
Jeremy85
4предстирочные пятновыводители
Cherepanov
2средства для предварительного замачивания пятен (перед стиркой)
FreEditor


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
средства для предварительного замачивания пятен (перед стиркой)


Explanation:
Или "средства для предварительного замачивания пятен перед чисткой"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-30 16:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=pre-washed spotter&num=50&ne...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-03-30 16:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Текст кажется китайцы писали. "Pre-washed" - это наверно "pre-wash", а "so" - "such as".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предстирочные пятновыводители


Explanation:
В политехническом словаре группы ABBYY Lingvo 12 для перевода spotter 6-ой вариант - пятновыводитель.

См. также:
koko.by/advice/9022.html
27 авг. 2013 г. - Губкой нанесите растворитель для химчистки или предстирочный пятновыводитель. Прополощите.

https://garderobus.ru › Статьи › Уголок потребителя
Хорошо прополощите. Пятна от майонеза удаляются растворителем или предстирочным пятновыводителем. Прополощите вещь водой и просушите на воздухе. Нанесите стиральный порошок прямо на пятно и застирайте

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 598

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Средство для обработки пятен перед стиркой


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/tech_engineeri...

Jeremy85
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!