under hydrogen balloon pressure

Russian translation: в атмосфере водорода, подающегося из баллона под давлением

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Химия
English term or phrase: under hydrogen balloon pressure
To a solution of (R)-4-(5-(benzyloxy)pyridin-2-yl)-1-(1-(4-methylbenzyl)-2-oxopyrrolidin-3-yl)piperazin-2-one (0.15 g, 0.182 mmol) in MeOH (5 mL) was added Pd/C (0.12 g, 0.113 mmol) and stirred at RT under hydrogen balloon pressure for 12h.
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в атмосфере водорода, подающегося из баллона под давлением
Explanation:
Я не сильно уверен, но вроде логично.
По ссылке тоже подходит:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=7619878_2_1&s1=under hydr...
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2в атмосфере водорода, подающегося из баллона под давлением
Andrey Svitanko
3 -1под давлением водяного пара
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
под давлением водяного пара


Explanation:
перемешивают при комнатной температуре под давлением водяного пара в течение 12 ч


    Reference: http://chem21.info/info/828672/
    Reference: http://www.e-boiler.ru/tablitsa-zavisimosti-davlenie-vodyano...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ilya Razmanov: Ну какого пара, когда там гидрирование на палладии? Там водород.
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в атмосфере водорода, подающегося из баллона под давлением


Explanation:
Я не сильно уверен, но вроде логично.
По ссылке тоже подходит:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=7619878_2_1&s1=under hydr...

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilya Razmanov: Примерно так, хотя оригинал сформулирован коряво (ну просто давления в баллоне бывают разными).
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Elena Evdokimova
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!