ductile resistence

Russian translation: сопротивление пластической деформации

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: ductile resistence
Phrase (string) for MSDS compilation:

Only use packaging of origin in special alloyed steel with good ductile resistence to temperature and weakening to hydrogen under pressure
Vents Villers
Russian translation:сопротивление пластической деформации
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вязкое сопротивление
Vladys
3сопротивление пластической деформации
Tanami


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сопротивление пластической деформации


Explanation:
*

Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вязкое сопротивление


Explanation:
ductile rupture - вязкое разрушение; вязкий излом
ductile material 1) вязкий материал 2) пластичный материал
ductile iron - ковкое (мягкое) железо
ductile failure - пластический разрыв
e.g.: силы вязкого сопротивления http://www.chem21.info/info/775843/
СВОБОДНЫЕ КОЛЕБАНИЯ ПРИ ВЯЗКОМ СОПРОТИВЛЕНИИ (ЗАТУХАЮЩИЕ КОЛЕБАНИЯ). http://stu.sernam.ru/book_stm.php?id=96



Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39