KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

2 Secret Episodes! Running time: Approx 11 minutes per episode.

Russian translation: 2 дополнительные серии! Длительность: около 11 минут каждая

08:57 Nov 20, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: 2 Secret Episodes! Running time: Approx 11 minutes per episode.
This is for a children’s movie
Melissa Angus
Russian translation:2 дополнительные серии! Длительность: около 11 минут каждая
Explanation:
Думаю, это дополнительные серии, если это детский сериал, которые раньше не показывали (либо они не входили в сезон).

Если это именно полнометражный фильм, то могут быть "2 дополнительных эпизода" (например, из режиссерской версии).

В некоторых случаях такие вещи и правда снимают по приколу, часто достаточно неприличные штуки. Но если сериал детский, то, наверное, это просто завлекалово, вроде "секретных уровней" в компьютерных играх.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
32 серии смешных сюрпризов по 11 минут каждая
a05
22 дополнительные серии! Длительность: около 11 минут каждая
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2 secret episodes! running time: approx 11 minutes per episode.
2 серии смешных сюрпризов по 11 минут каждая


Explanation:
как можно понять из следующей записи в каком-то форуме
Since I've been a member of the Barney Bunch on Newgrounds for the last couple months, I have a pretty hilarious idea. We sometimes make "secret episodes" of little kids shows, like Camp Lazlo or Arthur, and they're pretty funny. It would be funny if your next journal comic was a "Secret Episode", and you can put whatever you want in it, as long as it makes everyone laugh their asses off. And don't forget the classic line that comes at the beginning of each Secret Episode: "This is the secret episode of the fluffy comics. It was never shown on fluffy's blog, because it was too funny. WARNING: You must be at least (41,000, 250 million, 3 billion, whatever you want to make it) years old to view."


    Reference: http://beesbuzz.biz/blog/e/2005/08/01-its_alive_its_a.php
a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
2 secret episodes! running time: approx 11 minutes per episode.
2 дополнительные серии! Длительность: около 11 минут каждая


Explanation:
Думаю, это дополнительные серии, если это детский сериал, которые раньше не показывали (либо они не входили в сезон).

Если это именно полнометражный фильм, то могут быть "2 дополнительных эпизода" (например, из режиссерской версии).

В некоторых случаях такие вещи и правда снимают по приколу, часто достаточно неприличные штуки. Но если сериал детский, то, наверное, это просто завлекалово, вроде "секретных уровней" в компьютерных играх.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?