KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

double dull

Russian translation: double dual screen


09:00 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / экраны
English term or phrase: double dull
Featuring a double dull screen offering four variable aspect ratios...
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:double dual screen
Explanation:
Думаю, здесь опечатка. И имеется в виду два двойных экрана.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Yakushcheva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3double dual screen
Ekaterina Yakushcheva
4double - возможность двойного изображения (двух картинок одновременно), dull - матовый
Sergey Savchenko
3двойной экран (т.е. состоящий из двух экранов) пониженной яркости
ayast


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double - возможность двойного изображения (двух картинок одновременно), dull - матовый


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ну, double тут стопудово не имеет отношения к числу картинок на экране.


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двойной экран (т.е. состоящий из двух экранов) пониженной яркости


Explanation:
-

ayast
Romania
Native speaker of: Russian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
double dual screen


Explanation:
Думаю, здесь опечатка. И имеется в виду два двойных экрана.

Ekaterina Yakushcheva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Не исключено, кстати. Опечаток в тексте изрядно.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: тем более offering four
27 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  kavorka
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalia Phillips
1 day19 hrs
  -> Спасибо.