KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

crawlsheet

Russian translation: титры (в кино)


20:02 Dec 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Documentary
English term or phrase: crawlsheet
Pretty much no content. Header in the documentary containing interviews with filmmakers. Must be a reference to sheet music?
sokolniki
United States
Russian translation:титры (в кино)
Explanation:
Примеры использования смотрите в колонке дискуссии.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2010-12-08 03:28:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks!
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Танец. Ноты.
Olga Bogatova
3титры (в кино)
Angela Greenfield


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Танец. Ноты.


Explanation:
Crawl - в зависимости от контекста.

Мне кажется, Вы правы.
При поиске я постоянно попадаю на страницы вроде этой:
http://www.musicnotes.com/sheetmusic/mtdVPE.asp?ppn=MN007966...

Olga Bogatova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaroslav Kyrylenko: тоже думаю, что "ноты"
41 mins
  -> Да. Если бы можно было увидеть исходный материал, было бы яснее.

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
титры (в кино)


Explanation:
Примеры использования смотрите в колонке дискуссии.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2010-12-08 03:28:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks!

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40