KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

be of a running order to be consistent with the BBC Series

Russian translation: порядок показа будет соответствовать таковому на канале ВВС


12:38 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: be of a running order to be consistent with the BBC Series
The Local Version will consist of a series of 13 (thirteen) episodes of 60 (sixty) commercial minutes in duration, and be of a running order to be consistent with the BBC Series
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:порядок показа будет соответствовать таковому на канале ВВС
Explanation:
Локализованная версия будет состоять из 13 серий по 60 минут экранного времени каждая, а порядок их показа будет соответствовать таковому на канале ВВС.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1порядок показа будет соответствовать таковому на канале ВВС
Natalie
3будут идти в том же порядки, что и серии BBC
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be of a running order to be consistent with the bbc series
будут идти в том же порядки, что и серии BBC


Explanation:
++++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
be of a running order to be consistent with the bbc series
порядок показа будет соответствовать таковому на канале ВВС


Explanation:
Локализованная версия будет состоять из 13 серий по 60 минут экранного времени каждая, а порядок их показа будет соответствовать таковому на канале ВВС.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxyanadeni
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!