KudoZ home » English to Russian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Credit shall be as follows:

Russian translation: В титрах должно быть указано:


12:48 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Credit shall be as follows:
Credit shall be as follows: based on the original format Х devised by Y in association with the company.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:В титрах должно быть указано:
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Титры должны отвечать следующим требованиям (условиям)
Sergey Mikryukov
4 +1требуемые титры:
rns
4В титрах должно быть указано:
Natalie
3(требуемый) формат титровxxxyanadeni
3В титрах будут упомянуты:
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit shall be as follows:
В титрах будут упомянуты:


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit shall be as follows:
требуемые титры:


Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-25 12:50:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Credits сущ. общ. сведения об авторах; титры
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Credits


rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
5 mins

neutral  Natalie: Что-то не слишком по-русски это звучит
6 mins
  -> "требования к титрам" было бы лучше, но дальше идет формулировка.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit shall be as follows:
В титрах должно быть указано:


Explanation:
~

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit shall be as follows:
Титры должны отвечать следующим требованиям (условиям)


Explanation:
...

Sergey Mikryukov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxhibiskus
6 days
  -> спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit shall be as follows:
(требуемый) формат титров


Explanation:
...

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench