Семейное обострение (название для ролика)

Russian translation: Behind every evil man there is an evil woman

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Семейное обострение (название для ролика)
Здравствуйте. Подскажите, пожалуйста, как можно перевести такое название. В ролике муж и жена устраивают скандал из-за того, что их снимают на камеру: https://youtu.be/9_QAXp8ZFuQ?t=9m17s (осторожно! по ссылке присутствуют крепкие выражения(.
Mikola
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Behind every evil man there is an evil woman
Explanation:
По аналогии с
'Behind every great man there's a great woman' :)
Selected response from:

El oso
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Behind every evil man there is an evil woman
El oso
4Family fever / Family tension
Boris Pogoriller
3Family exasperation
Vladys


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Behind every evil man there is an evil woman


Explanation:
По аналогии с
'Behind every great man there's a great woman' :)

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: This is very good! Gave me a good laugh. ;-)
35 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: Behind every evil man there is an another evil man :P
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Family exasperation


Explanation:
why not?

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Family fever / Family tension


Explanation:
Family tensions rising, perhaps?

Boris Pogoriller
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian