key art

Russian translation: (определяющий/ключевой/основной/принципиальный) постер

English term or phrase:key art
Russian translation:(определяющий/ключевой/основной/принципиальный) постер
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

11:47 Apr 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / соглашение�
English term or phrase: key art
ARTIST acknowledges that there shall be no right to reapprove any Still and Likeness previously approved for the key art of promotional Film’s materials if on only if such Still and Likeness duly approved by ARTIST is thereafter used for other Film’s promotional purposes.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
(определяющий/ключевой/основной/принципиальный) постер
Explanation:
(ключевой/основной/принципиальный/базовый) постер для маркетинговой кампании фильма

The Hollywood Reporter defines the term “key art” as “the singular, iconographic image that is the foundation upon which a movie’s marketing campaign is built.”

https://zevendesign.com/key-art-creating-lasting-impression/

http://posterwire.com/2006-key-art-awards-nominations/

https://festagent.com/ru/articles/kak-sdelat-poster

Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Светлана, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(определяющий/ключевой/основной/принципиальный) постер
svetlana cosquéric
3 +1ключевые художественные элементы
didimblog
3ключевое искусство
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ключевое искусство


Explanation:
ранее одобренный для ключевого искусства рекламных материалов Фильма
напр.: http://filmescape.com/what-is-key-art

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ключевые художественные элементы


Explanation:
Можно было бы ещё сказать ключевой иллюстративный материал, но это относится больше к статьям, отчётам, книгам и, кроме того, относится к целому, а не элементам.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maxim Seregin
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(определяющий/ключевой/основной/принципиальный) постер


Explanation:
(ключевой/основной/принципиальный/базовый) постер для маркетинговой кампании фильма

The Hollywood Reporter defines the term “key art” as “the singular, iconographic image that is the foundation upon which a movie’s marketing campaign is built.”

https://zevendesign.com/key-art-creating-lasting-impression/

http://posterwire.com/2006-key-art-awards-nominations/

https://festagent.com/ru/articles/kak-sdelat-poster



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Светлана, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: основной постер
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!