KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Hardware

one-click deployment and locking

Russian translation: приводится в рабочее положение (и фиксируется в нем) одним щелчком


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-click deployment and locking
Russian translation:приводится в рабочее положение (и фиксируется в нем) одним щелчком
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:23 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / computers
English term or phrase: one-click deployment and locking
Не могу перевести данное выражение, являющееся технической характеристикой видеокамеры компьютера.
Vera Sokil
приводится в рабочее положение (и фиксируется в нем) одним щелчком
Explanation:
Вариантов может быть много, но смысл таков
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1приводится в рабочее положение (и фиксируется в нем) одним щелчком
Ol_Besh
4 +1развертывание одним щелчкомYulia Kilm


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
развертывание одним щелчком


Explanation:
очень простое развертывание

Example sentence(s):
  • автоматическое развертывание “одним щелчком”

    Reference: http://baks.gaz.ru/oradoc/ora/ora025.htm
Yulia Kilm
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приводится в рабочее положение (и фиксируется в нем) одним щелчком


Explanation:
Вариантов может быть много, но смысл таков

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Ol_Besh, Igor Boyko