KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Hardware

Palm control unit

Russian translation: Ручной блок управления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Palm control unit
Russian translation:Ручной блок управления
Entered by: repro59

10:44 Dec 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Palm control unit
Palm control unit
Dymitry
Ручной блок управления
Explanation:
Поскольку контекста нет, рискну предположить, что "palm" попросту говорит о небольшом размере устройства.
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4блок управления на основе карманного (наладонного) компьютера
Victor Sidelnikov
4Ручной блок управления
Prima Vista
3см.
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palm control unit
блок управления на основе карманного (наладонного) компьютера


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 167

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
palm control unit
см.


Explanation:
palm control

автом. аварийная грибовидная кнопка
Макаров аварийная грибовидная кнопка
мех. аварийная кнопка


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palm control unit
Ручной блок управления


Explanation:
Поскольку контекста нет, рискну предположить, что "palm" попросту говорит о небольшом размере устройства.

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Spasibo!