KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

slotе

Russian translation: область / клавиша / кнопка (на экране)


07:27 Jul 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: slotе
уважаемые коллеги,
Из текста о програмном пакете по 3D (трехмерная графика, который называется Bryce.
Вот контекст:
Behind each folder/category, there are a number of slots.
For instance if you wanted to import a new model then you would press the Import button and locater the model. Once imported, select the slot with the model and press OK to load into the scene.
Что здесь может означать slot? Как коррекно перевести термин,?
спасибо
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:область / клавиша / кнопка (на экране)
Explanation:
имеется в виду что есть ряд областей / клавиш / кнопок с определёнными изображениями - вы выбираете требуемое изображение и ТЫЦКАЕТЕ мышкой по соответствуещей кнопке

все
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5область / клавиша / кнопка (на экране)
Alexander Onishko
4позиция
mk_lab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slotе
область / клавиша / кнопка (на экране)


Explanation:
имеется в виду что есть ряд областей / клавиш / кнопок с определёнными изображениями - вы выбираете требуемое изображение и ТЫЦКАЕТЕ мышкой по соответствуещей кнопке

все

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slotе
позиция


Explanation:
Позиция (структурированного списка).

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 854