KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

current working position

Russian translation: независимо от глубины вложенности текущего/активного меню


09:57 Jul 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: current working position
Pressing a hard key normally causes the appropriate primary menu to appear on the screen regardless of the current working position within the menu hierarchy.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:независимо от глубины вложенности текущего/активного меню
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3независимо от глубины вложенности текущего/активного меню
Kirill Semenov
4текущее рабочее положение
Victor Sidelnikov
2 +1независимо от (текущего) уровня в струткуре меню
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
текущее рабочее положение


Explanation:
текущего положения в меню - в вашем контексте

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 256

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
независимо от глубины вложенности текущего/активного меню


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
12 mins

agree  mk_lab
13 mins

agree  arksevost
7 hrs
  -> спасибо. Независимо от глубины моей признательности ;)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
независимо от (текущего) уровня в струткуре меню


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 min
  -> ага