KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

underlying network subsystem

Russian translation: сетевая подсистема нижнего уровня/базовая сетевая подсистема


16:29 Feb 24, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: underlying network subsystem
The underlying network subsystem is not ready for network communication.

Не очень понятно, как быть с underlying. Спасибо.
Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сетевая подсистема нижнего уровня/базовая сетевая подсистема
Explanation:
Без широкого контекста тяжко, но обычно под underlying понимают нижний уровень реализации протокола
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сетевая подсистема нижнего уровня/базовая сетевая подсистемаEnote
3внутренняяUgene
1лежащая в основе
Georgiy Moiseenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сетевая подсистема нижнего уровня/базовая сетевая подсистема


Explanation:
Без широкого контекста тяжко, но обычно под underlying понимают нижний уровень реализации протокола

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Базовая подсистема
23 mins

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
17 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внутренняя


Explanation:
но м.б. и основная, базовая. Смотрите по контексту

Ugene
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
лежащая в основе


Explanation:
Вариации: положенная в основу, составляющая основу, базовая

Georgiy Moiseenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian