KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

grip trigger mode

Russian translation: режим запуска при сжимании/сжатии (сторон дисплея)


15:30 Mar 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / grip trigger mode
English term or phrase: grip trigger mode
Речь л видеомикроскопах.

Extend battery life in the grip trigger mode, when the device only shows images when squeezing the sides of the display.

спасибо.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:режим запуска при сжимании/сжатии (сторон дисплея)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4экономичный режим и т.д.
Vitaly Ashkinazi
2 +2режим запуска при сжимании/сжатии (сторон дисплея)Enote
4режим активирования при нажатии
Alexander Onishko
3режим ожидания запуска
Faina Furman
3режим сжатия изображения
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
режим запуска при сжимании/сжатии (сторон дисплея)


Explanation:
..

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 480
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 hr

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
режим активирования при нажатии


Explanation:
режим ожидания с активированием при нажатии

как-нибудь так

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
режим сжатия изображения


Explanation:
типа того

Компрессор изображений ICER был разработан, для сжатия изображений на устройствах, ... с помощью переключения вейвлет компрессора в режим сжатия без потерь. ...
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/JPEG_2000

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: не, микроскоп изображения не сжимает :)
31 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экономичный режим и т.д.


Explanation:
такого варианта еще не было .

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
режим ожидания запуска


Explanation:
или "ждущий режим"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-03-22 01:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В этом режиме прибор пассивен, что естественно продлевает срок службы источника питания (батареи или аккумулятора)

Faina Furman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3