KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

job account number

Russian translation: шифр работы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job account number
Russian translation:шифр работы
Entered by: vera12191

19:36 Mar 31, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Лицензирование ПО
English term or phrase: job account number
This file, and the job account number will be needed by ХХХ (company) to generate the license keys.
Имеется ли стандартный термин для обозначения этого понятия?
vera12191
Germany
шифр работы
Explanation:
Это только подозрение, но какое-то навязчивое:-)
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Vitali
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4учетный номер задания
Yuriy Vassilenko
3номер учётного заданияsalavat
3номер наряда
Faina Furman
3учетный номер работы
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3шифр работыxxxIreneN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
учетный номер работы


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Vitali. I will use your answer in brackets to explain "шифр".


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шифр работы


Explanation:
Это только подозрение, но какое-то навязчивое:-)

xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Vitali
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Irene

Asker: Sorry, Irene. Wrong box. I am still sleeping.


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
учетный номер задания


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Yuriy


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
номер наряда


Explanation:
Не уверена, но похоже это "учетный / регистрационный номер наряда на производство работ"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-31 19:55:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another source: sunhe.jinr.ru/struct/eto/Zhurnal_ucheta_rabot_po_naryadam_i_rasporyazheniyam.doc


    Reference: http://www.bcot.ru/prog1-2.htm
Faina Furman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Faina


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
номер учётного задания


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-03-31 20:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.answers.com/topic/computer-programming-in-the-pun...
Dedicated geeks of the era might stay up all night to get a few quick turn-arounds in the early morning hours -- otherwise unavailable, using this very expensive equipment -- mainframe computer usage was measured in seconds per job, and every job was charged to an account.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-03-31 20:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Только подобное из Мультитрана
таблица учётных данных пользователей user account table

salavat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot