KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

debug heap

Russian translation: отладочная куча


13:16 Jul 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Citect HMI/SCADA
English term or phrase: debug heap
For 32 Bit CitectSCADA the Memory debugging system can be used by setting the [Debug]Memory parameter to one or more of the following modes (ie. OR together). If any of the modes are set then a debug heap will be used. For each allocation a stack trace of where the memory was allocated from is kept. Also, overwrite buffers are provided which are checked to flag memory overwrites. In all modes elements are checked for corruption when they are freed.
Sergey Kaydalov
Russian translation:отладочная куча
Explanation:
Поиск ошибок при работе с памятью- [ Translate this page ]Она включает в себя функции для работы с отладочной кучей (debug heap), ... Она позволяет задать те проверки отладочной кучи, которые вам нужны. ...
rsdn.ru/article/vcpp/vcdebug-5.xml
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, в самую точку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2куча (данных) отладкиVadim Poguliaev
4 +1отладочная куча
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отладочная куча


Explanation:
Поиск ошибок при работе с памятью- [ Translate this page ]Она включает в себя функции для работы с отладочной кучей (debug heap), ... Она позволяет задать те проверки отладочной кучи, которые вам нужны. ...
rsdn.ru/article/vcpp/vcdebug-5.xml


Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Спасибо, в самую точку!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BestKatherine
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
куча (данных) отладки


Explanation:
Кроме шуток, официальный термин, утвержденный майкрософт. По сути это неупорядоченный массив данных.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-05 13:25:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/894194/ru

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
3 mins
  -> Спасибо