KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

X and Y ratio is 1:1

Russian translation: отношение координат по вертикали и горизонтали равняется 1:1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:X and Y ratio is 1:1
Russian translation:отношение координат по вертикали и горизонтали равняется 1:1
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

09:32 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: X and Y ratio is 1:1
When selected (режим разрешения лазерной мыши), the X and Y ratio is 1:1. When you move the X slider, the Y slider will be moved at the same rate automatically.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
отношение координат по вертикали и горизонтали равняется 1:1
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3отношение координат по вертикали и горизонтали равняется 1:1Vadim Poguliaev
5 +1соотношение значений чувствительности (мыши) по горизонтали (X) и вертикали (Y)
Yuriy Vassilenko
3X относится к Y как 1:1
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
x and y ratio is 1:1
отношение координат по вертикали и горизонтали равняется 1:1


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Kirill Semenov
18 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  STAL
1 hr
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
x and y ratio is 1:1
X относится к Y как 1:1


Explanation:
X и Y находятся в отношении 1:1

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
x and y ratio is 1:1
соотношение значений чувствительности (мыши) по горизонтали (X) и вертикали (Y)


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Litvinov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!