KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

purchased and custom applications

Russian translation: купленные приложения и приложения собственной разработки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchased and custom applications
Russian translation:купленные приложения и приложения собственной разработки
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

14:19 Nov 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: purchased and custom applications
документация по ПО:

Applications include all purchased and custom applications, including internal and external (internet) applications.

Интересует прежде всего purchased applications.

спасибо
Oleg Shirokov
купленные приложения и приложения собственной разработки
Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-09 14:24:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лучше просто собственные, так как разработку может выполнять третья сторона по нашему заказу
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2купленные приложения и приложения собственной разработкиVadim Poguliaev
4 +2приобретенные и специально разработанные программы
i_r_i_s
4 +1покупное и заказное ПО
Viktor Nikolaev
4закупленные и "родные" приложенияsalavat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закупленные и "родные" приложения


Explanation:
То есть приложения, разработанные самой фирмой, и купленные у других производителей ПО.

salavat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
купленные приложения и приложения собственной разработки


Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-09 14:24:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лучше просто собственные, так как разработку может выполнять третья сторона по нашему заказу

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Onishko
47 mins
  -> Thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
приобретенные и специально разработанные программы


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Darya Kozak
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
покупное и заказное ПО


Explanation:
Как вариант.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!