KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

logic of maintaining a record of system transactions

Russian translation: логика ведения журнала системных транзакций


16:03 Feb 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / клмпьютерная система учета и управления в таксопарке
English term or phrase: logic of maintaining a record of system transactions
We have retained the same **logic of maintaining a record of system transactions** on every machine as this has proved itself over the years.
Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:логика ведения журнала системных транзакций
Explanation:
а что?
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, сбило "maintaining a record"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5логика документирования транзакций
AKhram
3логика ведения протокола системных транзакций
Dmytro Palets
3логика ведения журнала системных транзакцийVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
логика ведения журнала системных транзакций


Explanation:
а что?

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Спасибо, сбило "maintaining a record"

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
логика ведения протокола системных транзакций


Explanation:
Ну, к примеру.

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
логика документирования транзакций


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12