KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

form-control-event approach

Russian translation: форма — элемент управления — событие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:form-control-event approach
Russian translation:форма — элемент управления — событие
Entered by: Alexei Abramov

09:10 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: form-control-event approach
The WDK framework provides application developers with a consistent and unified environment for creating web-based applications accessing the Documentum repository. The WDK framework relies on a form-control-event approach, consistent with .NET WebForms and the Java Server Faces standard (JSR 127).
Alexei Abramov
Russian Federation
форма — элемент управления — событие
Explanation:
это workflow, поток операций веб-приложения, есть еще форма-свойство-событие и др.
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Вадим, большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3форма — элемент управления — событиеVadim Poguliaev
3основана на использовании *событий элементов управления формами*
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
основана на использовании *событий элементов управления формами*


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
форма — элемент управления — событие


Explanation:
это workflow, поток операций веб-приложения, есть еще форма-свойство-событие и др.

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Вадим, большое спасибо!