KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

image based tailing

Russian translation: функция последовательного слежения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:image based tailing
Russian translation:функция последовательного слежения
Entered by: Alexei Abramov

05:42 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: image based tailing
EVT's state-of-the-art Vertex is a networked video management and recording system that enhances scalability and flexibility of medium to large-scale video surveillance systems.

Vertex offers an easy to use and intuitive human interface with image based tailing and dynamic 2.5D live video maps modules as well as, advanced third party video content analytics support.
Alexei Abramov
Russian Federation
функция последовательного слежения
Explanation:
На официальном сайте EVT есть пояснение из которого следует, что это все-таки просто слежение, когда видео наблюдение ведется сразу несколькими камерами.
Selected response from:

Ann4121
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4функция последовательного слежения
Ann4121
2может быть, удаление шлейфа сигнала изображения
Olga Arakelyan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
может быть, удаление шлейфа сигнала изображения


Explanation:
www.segodnya.ua/useful/technique/580709.html


Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
функция последовательного слежения


Explanation:
На официальном сайте EVT есть пояснение из которого следует, что это все-таки просто слежение, когда видео наблюдение ведется сразу несколькими камерами.


    Reference: http://www.evt-vms.com/icn.html
Ann4121
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!