KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

zero-count transfer

Russian translation: пакет (сигнал и т.п.) нулевой длины


15:56 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: zero-count transfer
Сообщение об ошибке в ПО дефектоскопа:

The DSP has sent a zero-count transfer. Data might be corrupted


Спасибо


Для полиглотов другие варианты:
Le DSP a renvoyé un transfert zéro. Les données pourraient être corrompues.
El DSP ha enviado una transferencia de cuenta cero. Los datos podrían estar dañados.
yanadeni
Canada
Russian translation:пакет (сигнал и т.п.) нулевой длины
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2пакет (сигнал и т.п.) нулевой длины
Sergey Savchenko
4нулевой результат измерения
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пакет (сигнал и т.п.) нулевой длины


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jura Gorohovsky
1 hr

agree  Enote: пакет с нулевым счетчиком данных, сам-то он не нулевой длины, все же пакет
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нулевой результат измерения


Explanation:
что-то измерялось, а на выход передан "ноль"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 260