KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Surface Area Configuration tool

Russian translation: Настройка контактной зоны


09:46 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Surface Area Configuration tool
Open the SQL Server Surface Area Configuration tool by clicking Start > All Programs > Microsoft SQL Server 2005 > Configuration Tools > SQL Server Surface Area Configuration.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:Настройка контактной зоны
Explanation:
ТРЕС
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо за все ответы
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cредство настройки контактной зоны
Andrei Shmatkov
5Настройка контактной зоныVadim Poguliaev
5область конфигурирования системыpifon
4средство настройки площади поверхности
Dmitry Goykhman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surface area configuration tool
Настройка контактной зоны


Explanation:
ТРЕС

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
спасибо за все ответы
Notes to answerer
Asker: а как насчёт "tool" ? ;) и что такое ТРЕС ? :(


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surface area configuration tool
cредство настройки контактной зоны


Explanation:



    Reference: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/914277
Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surface area configuration tool
средство настройки площади поверхности


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surface area configuration tool
область конфигурирования системы


Explanation:
Речь идет о настройке программного продукта (SQL-сервера).
"Открыть (зайти в) программу, зайти во вкладку (в область) инструменты конфигурирования (настройки) и стартануть"

pifon