KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Adds to the mapping of authorization rules an authorization rule

Russian translation: добавляет правило авторизации в сопоставления правил авторизации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adds to the mapping of authorization rules an authorization rule
Russian translation:добавляет правило авторизации в сопоставления правил авторизации
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

12:58 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Adds to the mapping of authorization rules an authorization rule
Перевожу документацию по Microsoft Orcas.

Adds to the mapping of authorization rules an authorization rule that allows access to a resource.

В TRES "mapping" - сопоставление

Помогите, пожплуйста, перевести все предложение.
Oleg Shirokov
добавляет правило авторизации в сопоставления правил авторизации
Explanation:
это на мелкомягкой фене, которая сильно отличается от русского языка
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4добавляет правило авторизации в сопоставления правил авторизацииVadim Poguliaev
4добавляет к преобразованию правил проверки полномочий правило
Dmitry Goykhman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adds to the mapping of authorization rules an authorization rule
добавляет правило авторизации в сопоставления правил авторизации


Explanation:
это на мелкомягкой фене, которая сильно отличается от русского языка

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Shmatkov
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  esperantisto
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Aiman Sagatova
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Nadiya A: вместо "авторизация" лучше употребить "доступ" - технически более грамотно и, опять-таки, по-русски :)))
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adds to the mapping of authorization rules an authorization rule
добавляет к преобразованию правил проверки полномочий правило


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4