KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

communication tool

Russian translation: средство общения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communication tool
Russian translation:средство общения
Entered by: Elene P.

09:29 May 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: communication tool
One can use it as a communication tool for team members, team members training, users training etc.

Речь идет о программном обеспечении.

средство связи - не хотелось бы
инструмент связи - что-то не то...
?
Elene P.
Georgia
средство общения
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3средство обмена информацией
Sergey Savchenko
3 +2средство общения
Igor Boyko
4ДОСЛОВНО: средство коммуникации
Ol_Besh
4средство информационного обменаFernsucht
4средства обмена сообщениямиVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
средство обмена информацией


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: home-run !;))
18 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  erika rubinstein
23 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Andrey Rykov
1 hr
  -> thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
средство общения


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Shmatkov
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Vladimir Shelukhin: Наиболее просто и по-русски.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
средство информационного обмена


Explanation:
*

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
средства обмена сообщениями


Explanation:
как вариант, на самом деле все предложенные ответы верны

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ДОСЛОВНО: средство коммуникации


Explanation:
Не вдаваясь в детали...

И объединяя все сказанное выше, что, безусловно, правильно, но немного более конкретно, чем, на мой взгляд, требуется.



Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109