KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

service software

Russian translation: вспомогательное ПО


17:39 Sep 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: service software
Such service software may only be used by ХХХ, if ННН intents to service the Products or to have the Products serviced by any third party, then ННН has - with respect to ХХХ's rights in the service software - to enter into a licensing agreement with XXX concerning the service software.
("products" means medical diagnostic and therapeutic equipment)
tar
Russian translation:вспомогательное ПО
Explanation:
или "обслуживающее ПО"
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Сервисное программное обеспечение
Serhiy Tkachuk
3 +1вспомогательное ПО
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вспомогательное ПО


Explanation:
или "обслуживающее ПО"

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVlad Shamail
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Сервисное программное обеспечение


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-09-06 17:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

service program
программа обслуживания; сервисная программа, утилита
Lingvo 12



Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
11 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
11 hrs