KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

time-proportioned output

Russian translation: Перевод в предложении


12:51 Mar 19, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Networking
English term or phrase: time-proportioned output
Time proportioned outputs pulse ON and OFF with a duty cycle proportional to an analog value stored in an analog output register.

Предложение можно не переводить....

Thanks
Andrei_D
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Перевод в предложении
Explanation:
'Time proportioned' относится к 'duty cycle'(они могут быть пропорциональны по амплитуде, по напряжению и т.д. - в данном случпе - по времени)

Выходные импульсы ON/OFF с рабочим циклом, длительность которого пропорциональна аналоговому значению, сохраненному на выходном аналоговом регистре.
:-)
Selected response from:

DTec
Grading comment
Спасибо! Оказалось, что так оно и есть...... Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5выходы, работа которых распределена(разделена) по времени, посылают импульсные сигналы ON и OFFvoloshinab
4см. ниже
Lyudmyla Thompson
4хронированные выходные сигналы (данные)
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Выходные импульсы, пропорциональные времени...Marina Dolinsky
4выходные импульсы, распределенные во времениyben
4соразмерный по времени выходной импульс2Val
3Перевод в предложенииDTec
1пропорциональный времени выходной сигналAYP


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выходы, работа которых распределена(разделена) по времени, посылают импульсные сигналы ON и OFF


Explanation:
выходы, работа которых распределена(разделена) по времени, посылают импульсные сигналы ON и OFF

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выходные импульсы, распределенные во времени


Explanation:
или дозированные во времени

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выходные импульсы, пропорциональные времени...


Explanation:
Импульсы, выход которых пропорционален течению времени

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Перевод в предложении


Explanation:
'Time proportioned' относится к 'duty cycle'(они могут быть пропорциональны по амплитуде, по напряжению и т.д. - в данном случпе - по времени)

Выходные импульсы ON/OFF с рабочим циклом, длительность которого пропорциональна аналоговому значению, сохраненному на выходном аналоговом регистре.
:-)

DTec
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Оказалось, что так оно и есть...... Спасибо всем.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Дозированные по времени импульсы выходной информации /выходных данных



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 00:51:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Good Luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 01:17:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I have found some additional information that might be usseful to you regarding this and your previous questions. This is from \'A Guide to Networking Essentials\' by Ed Tittle and David Johnson:

\"SYNCHRONOUS MODEMS

Asynchronous modems depend on the start and stop bits in the data stream to determine where data begins and ends; synchronous modems depend on timing. This timing scheme is coordinated between two devices to separate groups of bits and transmit them in blocks known as frames. Both modems must be synchronized for communication to occur. Fig. 11-3 shows how synchronous modems transmit frames of data with synchronization (or synch) (!!!) bits inserted periodically to ensure accurate timing. \"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 01:19:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chapter 11- Enterprise and Distributed Networks, p. 318

Lyudmyla Thompson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
пропорциональный времени выходной сигнал


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соразмерный по времени выходной импульс


Explanation:
или синхронизированный (по времени) выходной импульс

2Val
Russian Federation

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
хронированные выходные сигналы (данные)


Explanation:
по моему "хронированные" отражает "time proportioned"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian