KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

standard payment gate

Russian translation: стандартный платежный шлюз


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard payment gate
Russian translation:стандартный платежный шлюз
Entered by: Elene P.

09:55 Apr 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: standard payment gate
---- programs are paid via standard payment gate PayPal.
Elene P.
Georgia
стандартный платежный шлюз
Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Платежный_шлюз
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
конечно система звучит лучше, но исхожу из того, что если бы это касалось системы, то и написали бы, system ... а не gate.
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2стандартный платежный шлюзVadim Poguliaev
4 +3стандартная платежная системаFernsucht


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стандартная платежная система


Explanation:
*

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
2 mins

agree  boostrer
4 mins

agree  olga_rus
6 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стандартный платежный шлюз


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Платежный_шлюз

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
конечно система звучит лучше, но исхожу из того, что если бы это касалось системы, то и написали бы, system ... а не gate.
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boostrer: правильно, вообще-то, но сложновато, мне кажется.
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrei Shmatkov
15 mins