KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

HRFI system

Russian translation: не переводите


15:18 Sep 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / библиотека
English term or phrase: HRFI system
They replaced the existing 10-year old computer system with four new back-end systems – the CARL system to handle all library related transactions, including loan, membership, and fine information, the HRFI system to cut approval time for human resource related applications from one to three weeks

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:не переводите
Explanation:
это некое имя собственное (скорее всего), любой перевод будет misleading
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1не переводитеVadim Poguliaev
4система аналитического отчета библиотек hrfiMarina Dolinsky
2система учета кадров и финансовEnote
Summary of reference entries provided
Grunia

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hrfi system
не переводите


Explanation:
это некое имя собственное (скорее всего), любой перевод будет misleading

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata Wise
11 mins
  -> Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hrfi system
система аналитического отчета библиотек hrfi


Explanation:
нашла одну ссылку в Гугле, вроде похоже на правду, но с этой ссылкой будьте очень осторожны, потому что, если по ней пойдете, то там эротика.

http://anylyqyl.covefage.ru/20.html '>аналитический отчет библиотек</a> <a .... hrfi lottery in north carolina >:-DDD canada lottery corporation >:-)) ...
www.asobu.ne.jp/cgi-bin/asobuBBS/customboard.cgi?mode=retur...

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hrfi system
система учета кадров и финансов


Explanation:
HRFI = Human Resource and Financial Information, скорее всего


    Reference: http://www.usc.edu.ph/administration/information_resource_ma...
    Reference: http://www.oakgov.com/boc/assets/docs/minutes/min_98/080698....
Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187




Reference comments


25 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Cудя по контексту, HR - это Human Resources, тогда, возможно, FI - это fully integrated? Правда, такое словосочетание всегда встречается в обратном порядке - fully integrated human resouces system.

Grunia
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian