KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

route cable

Russian translation: магистральный кабель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:route cable
Russian translation:магистральный кабель
Entered by: marfus

15:12 Sep 13, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: route cable
pipeline oil shipping
please help, must be the name of the standard document
natalie
магистральный кабель
Explanation:
... по другую -- магистральный кабель). Такие работы ... строительстве
газопровода Ямал ...
www.republ.press.net.by/archive/2001/02/27/39st39.shtml

... 0.6 мм/23 AWG многопарный кабель Многопарный - 120 Ом магистральный кабель Многопарный - 100 Ом ...
www.sonet.ru/catalogue/Alcatel/ACS/ -

Магистральный кабель .440 МС 2
2. Магистральный кабель ...
www.romsat.kiev.ua/catalogue/440mc2.html

Магистральный и распределительный
кабель. Магистральные ...
soniks.on.ufanet.ru/equipment/cable/pathway.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4магистральный кабель
Natalie
4ниже
usdim
4трассевая магистраль
Natasha Stoyanova
4 -1кабельная магистральLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
кабельная магистраль


Explanation:
Мультитран

Термины по тематике Телекоммуникации, содержащие route cable
1. cable route кабельная магистраль



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  usdim: MAIN cable - магистральный кабель (здесь ыожет быть просто (РАЗВОДКА КАБЕЛЯ)
1 day 5 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
магистральный кабель


Explanation:
... по другую -- магистральный кабель). Такие работы ... строительстве
газопровода Ямал ...
www.republ.press.net.by/archive/2001/02/27/39st39.shtml

... 0.6 мм/23 AWG многопарный кабель Многопарный - 120 Ом магистральный кабель Многопарный - 100 Ом ...
www.sonet.ru/catalogue/Alcatel/ACS/ -

Магистральный кабель .440 МС 2
2. Магистральный кабель ...
www.romsat.kiev.ua/catalogue/440mc2.html

Магистральный и распределительный
кабель. Магистральные ...
soniks.on.ufanet.ru/equipment/cable/pathway.htm


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Отличная работа! Впрочем, как всегда...
1 hr

agree  Oleg Rudavin: Я чей-то не понял, Вы сами себе отвечаете? :-)
17 hrs
  -> Не-а. Не себе. Тезке.

disagree  usdim: main cable - магистральный кабель - ту просто может быть разводка кабеля или там кабельная проводка
1 day 5 hrs

agree  ELynx
29 days

agree  xxxGovor
37 days

agree  Rusinterp
88 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трассевая магистраль


Explanation:
В том же Мультитране, термин route, связанный с нефтедобыванием, означает "трасса трубопровода, или план трассы трубопровода".

Удачи!

Natasha Stoyanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
вполне может быть переведен как "КАБЕЛЬНАЯ ЭСТАКАДА" ,"КАБЕЛЬНАЯ РАЗВОДКА", "ПРОКЛАДКА КАБЕЛЯ"

-- что там у вас в дальше в нем будет?, мало контекста...

usdim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian