KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Switch IP Address

Russian translation: IP-адрес коммутатора


16:40 Dec 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Switch IP Address
Switch IP Address could not be retrieved ...Please check the setup
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:IP-адрес коммутатора
Explanation:
Используя консольное управление, можно установить IP-адрес коммутатора, настроить каждый порт (выбрать скорость, режим работы, управление потоком ...
www.compress.ru/common/article/?5212C79FF81D47608102A654B6C...

Description: Configure hostname as 2950, and set the switch ip address to 172.16.1.10 subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Also, set the default-gateway to 172.16.1.2 ...
routersimulator.certexams.com/network-simulator-labs/basic-switch-ip-configuration.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you Vladimir i Konstantin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5IP-адрес коммутатора
Vladimir Pochinov
4-->Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switch ip address
-->


Explanation:
Не удается сменить IP-адрес...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-24 16:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Смена IP-адреса

Нажмите левой кнопкой мыши кнопку «Пуск», затем выберите пункт «Настройка», в открывшемся меню щёлкните левой кнопкой мыши по пункту «Сетевые подключения»:
Вся процедура описывается на странице http://www.centel.ru/support/setup/text.php?id=2909

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
switch ip address
IP-адрес коммутатора


Explanation:
Используя консольное управление, можно установить IP-адрес коммутатора, настроить каждый порт (выбрать скорость, режим работы, управление потоком ...
www.compress.ru/common/article/?5212C79FF81D47608102A654B6C...

Description: Configure hostname as 2950, and set the switch ip address to 172.16.1.10 subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Also, set the default-gateway to 172.16.1.2 ...
routersimulator.certexams.com/network-simulator-labs/basic-switch-ip-configuration.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you Vladimir i Konstantin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
35 mins

agree  Oleg Shirokov
38 mins

agree  Viacheslav Yessipenko
11 hrs

agree  Jura Gorohovsky
17 hrs

agree  Andrey Belousov: Красавец, заходи к нам почаще!
20 hrs