KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

This message may not be displayed depending on the product.

Russian translation: (вчт.) программный продукт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product
Russian translation:(вчт.) программный продукт
Entered by: Rusinterp

05:44 Jan 13, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
radak
Данное сообщение может не выводиться (на экран) - это зависит от (программного) продукта
Explanation:
или ... от типа программного обеспечения

(в зависимости от дальнейшего контекста)
Selected response from:

Rusinterp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Данное сообщение может не выводиться (на экран) - это зависит от (программного) продукта
Rusinterp
5 +2Эта информация может быть не показана, в зависимости от продукта (товара).
Natametzger
5 +1В зависимости от программы, этого сообщения на экране может и не быть.
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5 +1см. нижеAYP
5В зависимости от программы, данное сообщение может не отображаться.Alextati


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Данное сообщение может не выводиться (на экран) - это зависит от (программного) продукта


Explanation:
или ... от типа программного обеспечения

(в зависимости от дальнейшего контекста)

Rusinterp
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Filipenko
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mary Maksimova
51 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  vitali antipov
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Katerina Warns
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Tatiana Neroni
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Shila
2 days 15 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Эта информация может быть не показана, в зависимости от продукта (товара).


Explanation:
Речь идёт о том, что некоторая информация только необходима для некоторого товара, т.е.
Удачи!


Natametzger
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp: I was basing my answer on "computer" as listed topic. This is a more general answer, applicalbe in different situations.
7 mins
  -> Thank You

agree  Mary Maksimova: для более общего случая
59 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
В зависимости от изделия (программного продукта) эта информация может не выводиться на экран.

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni
1 day 11 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В зависимости от программы, этого сообщения на экране может и не быть.


Explanation:
как вариант, если из "computer"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsishin
12 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
В зависимости от программы, данное сообщение может не отображаться.


Explanation:
Не новый вариант, т.к.согласна с первым (?) предложением - просто попытка "причесать" стиль. Однозначно, что это "программа", а не "продукт" и что "сообщение отображается или выводится на экран/дисплей/монитор(?). "Однозначно" с моей точки зрения, конечно.


    Reference: http://Multitran.ru
    Reference: http://Multitran.ru
Alextati
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian