KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

LMS

Russian translation: система управления обучением

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: LMS
Russian translation:система управления обучением
Entered by: Smantha

21:10 Nov 22, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general) / contract between Licensor and Licensee
English term or phrase: LMS
Licensed LMS

Could it be "Learning Management System"? What's the term in Russian?

(речь идет о распространении комп. программы по изучению иностранного языка)
Smantha
Israel
система управления обучением
Explanation:
I think it may very well be a learning management system.
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2система управления обучением
Roman Bardachev
4 +1yes
Ara Mkrtchyan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lms
yes


Explanation:
Look here

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=hy&q="licensed Learning Manag...

and here please
http://it.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?string=exact&acrony...

Ara Mkrtchyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: Программа Microsoft IT Academy расширяет свои возможности
3 mins
  -> Забыл дать перевод:) Спасибо, что дополнили.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lms
система управления обучением


Explanation:
I think it may very well be a learning management system.


    www.elw.ru/exhibitions/elwick/files/konovalov_center_elearning.ppt#257,2,Slide 2
Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Pavel

agree  Olga V: или учебным процессом
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Olga