KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

USB Connectivity

Russian translation: поддержка интерфейса USB


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USB Connectivity
Russian translation:поддержка интерфейса USB
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

13:51 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: USB Connectivity
Thirty New Award-winning Stellaris Family Members Add USB Connectivity, Superior Motion Control Performance, Smaller Package Options, and Green Application Energy Efficiency
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
поддержка интерфейса USB
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8поддержка интерфейса USB
Sergey Savchenko
4поддержка USB
Serge Driamov
3возможность подключения через USB, наличие порта USBFernsucht


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
usb connectivity
поддержка интерфейса USB


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev
0 min
  -> thanks!

agree  Andrei Shmatkov
2 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Igor Boyko
4 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Callmeaspade
20 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Denis Kiselev
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  yanadeni
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Igor Savenkov
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usb connectivity
возможность подключения через USB, наличие порта USB


Explanation:
а вообще-то бы побольше контекста

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vadim Poguliaev: а нафига вам контекст, термин self-explanatory + для термина "computer" тоже контекст потребуете?
8 mins
  -> ппц. если Вы переводчик, то странно от Вас слышать такие глупые вещи как "а нафига вам контекст". peace out.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usb connectivity
поддержка USB


Explanation:
в данном контексте можно даже сказать просто: "поддержка USB". Будет достаточно.

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk: Вобще-то этот ответ уже был дан.
4 hrs
  -> Вы правы, сорри. Я вообразил, что, убрав "интерфейса" создал новый ответ.