KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

addressing the reasons

Russian translation: с обоснованием прибавки/увеличения зарплаты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:addressing the reasons
Russian translation:с обоснованием прибавки/увеличения зарплаты
Entered by: TWNat

11:08 Nov 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: addressing the reasons
For example, you would not want your manager working on a letter in Microsoft Office Word addressing the reasons why you should get a raise, only to have a GPO remove Word before your manager can save and send the letter.
TWNat
с обоснованием прибавки/увеличения зарплаты
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2с обоснованием прибавки/увеличения зарплатыVadim Poguliaev
4мотивируя
Eric Candle
4с указанием причины, по которой...
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с обоснованием прибавки/увеличения зарплаты


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: и все же так лучше
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Oleg Fedorov
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с указанием причины, по которой...


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мотивируя


Explanation:
***

Eric Candle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian