KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

use of device checks

Russian translation: использование процедур проверки устройства


16:27 Dec 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Clinical trials/Use of computerized systems
English term or phrase: use of device checks
Добрый вечер!
Прошу помочь с переводом это фразы.
Речь идет о компьютерной обработке результатов клинического исследования. В общем, результаты исследования вводятся в электронные индивидуальные регистрационные карты.
Заголовок раздела:
Use of computerized systems
Дальше речь идет о том, что будут применяться определенные процедуры и методы контроля:
Such procedures and controls shall include validation of systems to ensure accuracy and reliability, ability to generate accurate and complete copies of records, protection of records to enable retrieval, use of secure, computer-generated, time-stamped entries, use of operational system checks, use of device checks to determine validity of source data input, determination that persons who develop, maintain, or use such systems have adequate education and training, the establishment and adherence of written policies to deter record falsification, the use of appropriate controls over systems documentation including the distribution of or use of documentation for system operation and maintenance, and revision and change control procedures that document time-sequenced development and modifications of systems documentation.
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Russian translation:использование процедур проверки устройства
Explanation:
по идее
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с проверкой периферийных устройств
Igor Blinov
3 +1использование процедур проверки устройства
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
использование процедур проверки устройства


Explanation:
по идее

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kolucci
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с проверкой периферийных устройств


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68