KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

time-sequenced development and modifications of systems documentation

Russian translation: распланированные по времени разработка и обновление документации на системы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time-sequenced development and modifications of systems documentation
Russian translation:распланированные по времени разработка и обновление документации на системы
Entered by: Igor Blinov

16:29 Dec 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Clinical trials/Use of computerized systems
English term or phrase: time-sequenced development and modifications of systems documentation
Добрый вечер!
Прошу помочь с переводом это фразы.
Речь идет о компьютерной обработке результатов клинического исследования. В общем, результаты исследования вводятся в электронные индивидуальные регистрационные карты.
Заголовок раздела:
Use of computerized systems
Дальше речь идет о том, что будут применяться определенные процедуры и методы контроля:
Such procedures and controls shall include validation of systems to ensure accuracy and reliability, ability to generate accurate and complete copies of records, protection of records to enable retrieval, use of secure, computer-generated, time-stamped entries, use of operational system checks, use of device checks to determine validity of source data input, determination that persons who develop, maintain, or use such systems have adequate education and training, the establishment and adherence of written policies to deter record falsification, the use of appropriate controls over systems documentation including the distribution of or use of documentation for system operation and maintenance, and revision and change control procedures that document time-sequenced development and modifications of systems documentation.
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
распланированные по времени разработка и обновление документации на системы
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4распланированные по времени разработка и обновление документации на системы
Igor Blinov
3документация на поэтапную разработку и модификации системы
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
документация на поэтапную разработку и модификации системы


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распланированные по времени разработка и обновление документации на системы


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!