KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

Upgrade or other change

Russian translation: обновление или другое изменение ПО


15:14 Feb 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Upgrade or other change
The Channel Partner acknowledges and accepts that any fault with the Software shall not constitute a Material Fault to the extent that it is attributable to:

(a) any change to the Hardware Environment; or
(b) any Upgrade or other change to the Software or applicable interfaces or

(c) any changes made by the Customer or the Channel Partner outside of the scope of the signed Solution Order.

Как правильно в данном контексте перевести other change? Спасибо.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:обновление или другое изменение ПО
Explanation:
вы можете какую-то программу поставить
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5модернизация или иное изменение
Alexey Kuzyakin
5модернизация или иное изменение
Vladimir Shelukhin
3 +1обновление или другое изменение ПОEnote
4обновления или другие изменения
Halyna Maksymiv
4прочие изменения
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upgrade or other change
прочие изменения


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upgrade or other change
модернизация или иное изменение


Explanation:


Alexey Kuzyakin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upgrade or other change
модернизация или иное изменение


Explanation:
Из соображений однозначности я бы не писал тут «обновление».

Vladimir Shelukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upgrade or other change
обновления или другие изменения


Explanation:
*

Halyna Maksymiv
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upgrade or other change
обновление или другое изменение ПО


Explanation:
вы можете какую-то программу поставить

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVasily Zvere: я бы точно также перевел)
17 hrs
  -> спасибо