KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

streamed format

Russian translation: потоковый формат


08:11 Mar 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: streamed format
The above named may not send this content in any other way except by "Streamed Format" only.
Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Russian translation:потоковый формат
Explanation:
... Потоковый формат не изменился, поэтому
обратная совместимость не нарушена. ...
flac.sourceforge.net/ru/
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам всем! Но Вы, Юрий, были первым!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5потоковый формат
Oleg Sollogub
5Общепринятый (в настоящее время) форматxxxAlex Zelkind
4потоковый формат
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
потоковый формат


Explanation:
... Потоковый формат не изменился, поэтому
обратная совместимость не нарушена. ...
flac.sourceforge.net/ru/

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам всем! Но Вы, Юрий, были первым!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Общепринятый (в настоящее время) формат


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
потоковый формат


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-05 08:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Речь идет о способе передачи потоковых данных (аудио, видео) по цифровым сетям (напр., Интернет)

Oleg Sollogub
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian