KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers (general)

monadic instruction

Russian translation: команда с одним операндом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monadic instruction
Russian translation:команда с одним операндом
Entered by: marfus

04:45 Sep 9, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: monadic instruction
No context, a list.
ABC
команда с одним операндом
Explanation:
Еще кое-что из математики:
monadic - одноместный (в матем.смысле)
monadic algebra - монадическая алгебра
monadic operation - унарная операция, операция с одним операндом
monadic operator унарный [одноместный] оператор

Лингво 7.0 + own knowledge

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5команда с одним операндом
Natalie
5команда с одним операндом
NFalcon


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
команда с одним операндом


Explanation:
Еще кое-что из математики:
monadic - одноместный (в матем.смысле)
monadic algebra - монадическая алгебра
monadic operation - унарная операция, операция с одним операндом
monadic operator унарный [одноместный] оператор

Лингво 7.0 + own knowledge



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Alexandrov: Современный англо-русский словарь по вычислит. технике С.Б.Орлова дает то же.
5 mins

agree  Oleg Rudavin: Точно
12 mins

agree  Rostov
16 hrs

agree  xxxGovor
42 days

agree  Rusinterp
60 days

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
команда с одним операндом


Explanation:
Programming term

NFalcon