KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Hardware

easy scrap

Russian translation: короткие заметки


12:11 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Программное обеспечение
English term or phrase: easy scrap
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

This is a Note application, which supports simple memos and easy scrap using touch.

Приложение Note, поддерживающее работу с простыми (легкоудаляемыми?) памятками одним прикосновением (при помощи сенсорного управления)?

Заранее спасибо!
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:короткие заметки
Explanation:
Это приложение для записей, позволяющее касаниями создавать простые записки и короткие заметки.
Selected response from:

Serhiy Trylis
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4легкоудаляемые
Alexander Ryshow
4Ваш ответMarina Dolinsky
4короткие заметки
Serhiy Trylis
3практичный или удобныйSona Petrosyan
3отправка записокxxxyanadeni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
легкоудаляемые


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ваш ответ


Explanation:
можно и без "легкоудалемых"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-28 12:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

удаляемых

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
практичный или удобный


Explanation:
.

Sona Petrosyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отправка записок


Explanation:
Если речь идёт об Orkut (гугловский аналог фейсбука).

Easy scrap - это из их лексикона

http://info.scrapur.com/orkut/scrapall-in-orkut-using-scrap-...
Easy Scrap All To All your Friends In New Orkut
Scrap to all your friends with just One click, Have you ever wondered this? It sends a common scrap to all your friends at a single time. You dont need to install anything or wait for anything ,all you have to do is to Go to you new orkut home page and follow simple scrap all procedure.

В локализованной версии Оркута scrap переведён как "Записки"

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
короткие заметки


Explanation:
Это приложение для записей, позволяющее касаниями создавать простые записки и короткие заметки.

Serhiy Trylis
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4