CMD application

Russian translation: "Configuration, Monitoring, and Diagnostics" - программное обеспечение CMD для конфигурирования, мониторинга и диагностики

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CMD application
Russian translation:"Configuration, Monitoring, and Diagnostics" - программное обеспечение CMD для конфигурирования, мониторинга и диагностики
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

15:17 Apr 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / robot
English term or phrase: CMD application
71155:The unit is faulty
Unit %s has not been correctly
connected
Check:
- Diagnose with **CMD application**
- Modify the IBS local start-up
procedure
- Replace the BBS firmware

71156: IPC queue full
The ipc queue %s was full, when
sending to trap routine.
Check:
Restart the system

71157: Invalid app type
Com Unit %s: has an unspecified
Com app type named: %s.
Check:
Check the Com app type against
the one specified for the Com app

--------------
драйвер оп.памяти вроде не подходит, т.к. получается. что у этого драйвера еще и приложение - ерунда...
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
приложение (программное обеспечение) CMD
Explanation:
CMD (Configuration, Monitoring, and Diagnostics) - программное обеспечение от Phoenix Contact.
Есть шанс, что здесь CMD application обозначает просто приложение конфигурирования, мониторинга (или контроля) и диагностики, но, IMHO, это хотя и возможно, но маловероятно.
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! Вариант в тему. Вот что нашаел еще:

71245:Unit not defined in IBS
Unit %d.%d has no address space
in the IBS-system.
Check:
Modify IBS-config. with CMD-
tool, use process data menu.
Add address for the unit.
71246:No access to IBS data
Access to the data interface of the IBS-board is denied. %s not per-. formed, error code %d. Check:
- The IBS,is faulty. Replace board
- Check IBS internal configura
tion.
"'*
71247:No internal slave conf.
The internal slave on the IBS board has not been configured. Check:
- Configure the internal slave with
CMD-tool

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4приложение (программное обеспечение) CMD
ingeniero
3программа-драйвер оперативной памяти
mk_lab
3ЦРС
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cmd application
ЦРС


Explanation:
CMD Centralized Message Distribution централизованное распределение сообщений

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cmd application
приложение (программное обеспечение) CMD


Explanation:
CMD (Configuration, Monitoring, and Diagnostics) - программное обеспечение от Phoenix Contact.
Есть шанс, что здесь CMD application обозначает просто приложение конфигурирования, мониторинга (или контроля) и диагностики, но, IMHO, это хотя и возможно, но маловероятно.



    Reference: http://www.ibsclub.com/pdf/0693b.pdf
    Reference: http://www3.phoenixcontact.com/en/branchen/verpackung/grundl...
ingeniero
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Спасибо! Вариант в тему. Вот что нашаел еще:

71245:Unit not defined in IBS
Unit %d.%d has no address space
in the IBS-system.
Check:
Modify IBS-config. with CMD-
tool, use process data menu.
Add address for the unit.
71246:No access to IBS data
Access to the data interface of the IBS-board is denied. %s not per-. formed, error code %d. Check:
- The IBS,is faulty. Replace board
- Check IBS internal configura
tion.
"'*
71247:No internal slave conf.
The internal slave on the IBS board has not been configured. Check:
- Configure the internal slave with
CMD-tool

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cmd application
программа-драйвер оперативной памяти


Explanation:
CMD = core memory driver = драйвер ОЗУ(оперативной памяти)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 889




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search