KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Prerender Thumbnails

Russian translation: предварительный рендеринг уменьшенных изображений


01:13 Dec 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Prerender
English term or phrase: Prerender Thumbnails
Thumbnails can be created spontaneously the first time
graphics are viewed, but the creation of the thumbnail slows the display of the graphic. To create the thumbnails after you have added the graphics to the case,
click Tools > Prerender Thumbnails.
The Prerender Thumbnails Processing Files form lists each
graphic as it is being processed and reflects the overall process status.
Dmitry
Russian translation:предварительный рендеринг уменьшенных изображений
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-12-21 01:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Заранее (с)генерировать уменьшенные изображения
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
THANKS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2предварительный рендеринг уменьшенных изображений
Mikhail Kropotov
2(предварительный) набросок ???
tanyazst


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prerender thumbnails
предварительный рендеринг уменьшенных изображений


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-12-21 01:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Заранее (с)генерировать уменьшенные изображения

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
12 hrs
  -> Какое повальное агри :) Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Shirokov: Михаил, согласен с вами. Именно рендеринг, поскольку речь о графике. Удачи вам! :)
1 day8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Вы чересчур добры!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prerender thumbnails
(предварительный) набросок ???


Explanation:
(предварительный) набросок ???

ну просто вариант покороче, хотя технически может и не совсем "буквально" правильно.... тем более если это опция в меню....

tanyazst
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12