KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

ZP07-0446, dated October 02, 2007

Russian translation: номер серии


11:33 Nov 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: ZP07-0446, dated October 02, 2007
Речь идёт об анонсе программного обеспечения. Меня интересует что такое ZP07-0446. Я так думаю, что это какой-то региональный код или курс, например для России, т.к. 07
Alex Osipenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:номер серии
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-08 11:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ZP07-0446, выпуск 2-го октября 2007 года

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-11-08 17:56:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thx
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Информационное письмо zp07-0446 от 12.10.2008
Maxim Manzhosin
4z-products (приложения для ОС z)
mk_lab
3номер серии
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zp07-0446, dated october 02, 2007
Информационное письмо zp07-0446 от 12.10.2008


Explanation:
IBM переводит именно так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-11-08 11:58:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

...2007 г.

Maxim Manzhosin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zp07-0446, dated october 02, 2007
z-products (приложения для ОС z)


Explanation:
z (z/OS, z/VM...) - это серия Unix-подобных операционных систем разработки IBM

Насколько я понимаю, вы переводите этот документ:

Software Withdrawal: Selected IBM System z Products - Some ...
ZP07-0280,Effective , IBM will withdraw from marketing the following programs/ version/release licensed under the Agreement for IBM Licensed Programs/IBM ...
www-306.ibm.com/common/ssi/fcgi-bin/ssialias?subtype=ca&infotype...ENUSZP07-0280

[PDF] IBM Integrated Removable Media Manager for the Enterprise on ...
ZP07-0344, dated August 7, 2007. IBM Integrated Removable Media Manager for the Enterprise on .... Announcement ZP07-0335, dated August 7, 2007. Trademarks ...
www-306.ibm.com/common/ssi/rep_ca/4/877/ENUSZP07-0344/ENUSZP07-0344.PDF

IBM IMS HALDB Conversion
and Maintenance Aid
for z/OS
http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?subtype=ca...

Преимущества использования операционной среды z/OS UNIX при ...Наиболее часто используются операционные системы z/OS, z/VM, AIX, UNIX, в последнее время все более популярной становится zLinux. ...
technomag.edu.ru/doc/58282.html

Но, переводить, конечно же не нужно, поскольку это просто номер документа. Видимо, IBM отдельно нумерует документы для ОС z, начиная с ZP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-11-08 12:12:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Да, забыл скопировать. Ваш документ так и озаглавлен: "Selected IBM System z Products "

Software Withdrawal: Selected IBM System z Products - ZP07-0280,Effective , IBM will withdraw from marketing the following programs/ version/release ... Product Name Version Product Number z/OS.e 1.8 5655-G52 ...
www-306.ibm.com/common/ssi/fcgi-bin/ssialias?subtype=ca&infotype...ENUSZP07-0280

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 854

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zp07-0446, dated october 02, 2007
номер серии


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-08 11:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ZP07-0446, выпуск 2-го октября 2007 года

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-11-08 17:56:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thx


Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо