International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

get very granular with

Russian translation: с высоким уровнем детализации определять/настраивать


19:43 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: get very granular with
Now, in the newer Group Policy objects for the latest operating systems, you can get very granular with your
anonymous controls
TWNat
Russian translation:с высоким уровнем детализации определять/настраивать
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3с высоким уровнем детализации определять/настраивать
Sergey Savchenko
3настроить... до малейших подробностей/деталей
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
настроить... до малейших подробностей/деталей


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с высоким уровнем детализации определять/настраивать


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
thanks!