KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

are not similar in appearance or layout in default settings

Russian translation: при использовании параметров по умолчанию вывод драйверов...характеризуется разным внешним видом и..


11:34 Nov 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / принтеры; драйверы печати
English term or phrase: are not similar in appearance or layout in default settings
The PCL 6, RPCS and Adobe PostScript 3 print drivers are not similar in appearance or layout in default settings.
Artem26
Russian Federation
Russian translation:при использовании параметров по умолчанию вывод драйверов...характеризуется разным внешним видом и..
Explanation:
макетированием
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Драйвера принтера PCL 6, RPCS и Adobe PostScript 3 отличаются внешним видом и расположением в опцияхjuliaws
4при использовании параметров по умолчанию вывод драйверов...характеризуется разным внешним видом и..Vadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при использовании параметров по умолчанию вывод драйверов...характеризуется разным внешним видом и..


Explanation:
макетированием

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Драйвера принтера PCL 6, RPCS и Adobe PostScript 3 отличаются внешним видом и расположением в опциях


Explanation:
Драйвера принтера PCL 6, RPCS и Adobe PostScript 3 отличаются внешним видом и расположением в опциях по умолчанию.

Example sentence(s):
  • Драйвера принтера PCL 6, RPCS и Adobe PostScript 3 отличаются внешним видом и расположением в опциях по умолчанию.
juliaws
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian